Providing opportunities for kids to play competitive golf close to home 

2019 Results

Spring Hollow Golf Course

6/17/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Gunnar Wegscheider

78

74

1st Gross

 Steven Rinda

91

77

2nd Gross

 Soren Svanson 

101

75

3rd Gross

 Andrew Pollard

114

73

Low Net

 Danny Mayo10674

 Adam Wenk

DID NOT FINISH



18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nicole Yun

89

74

1st Gross

 Hayley Ekert

91

76

2nd Gross

 Riley Thomas

95

75

3rd Gross

 Sarah Lawrie

99

75

Low Net


9 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Chris Saboe

46

41

1st Gross

Jai Mohite

47

41

2nd Gross

Jake Blackmore

51

42

3rd Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

53

41

 Low Net

Wyatt Dry

56

42


Owen McCormick

65

42


Walker Mannon

62

42

Nick Valerio

64

41


Aidan McCormick

62

43

 

Chris deHann

53

42


Gavin Schraegle

65

42


9 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Amala Vilivalam

56


1st Gross

Abigail McCorkell

57


2nd Gross


6 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nathan Lobo 

28


1st Gross



Skippack Golf Club

6/18/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Victory Mominy

83

75

1st Gross

 Soren Svanson

99

75

2nd Gross

 Andrew Pollard

107

74

3rd Gross

 Evan Lichtenstein

124

70

Low Net

 Danny Mayo10774


18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nicole Yun

84

76

1st Gross

 Hayley Ekert

87

77

2nd Gross

Riley Thomas

88

74

3rd Gross

 Sarah Lawrie

88

74

Low Net


9 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leif Anthony Matlack

49

41

1st Gross

Jai Mohite

49

41

2nd Gross

Wyatt Dry

58

41

3rd Gross

Andrew Kelly

65

40

 Low Net

Daniel Randolph

68

42


Nick Valerio

62

43


Ryan Kelly

63

42


Owen McCormick

61

43

 

Aidan McCormick

61

43



9 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Amala Vilivalam

52

41

1st Gross

Abigail McCorkell

55

39

2nd Gross

Kate Thomas

59

41

3rd Gross

Molly Thomas

59

41

Low Net

Shivani Joshi

67

42


6 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nathan Lobo

27


1st Gross




Linfield National Golf Course

6/24/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Adam Wenk

79

75

1st Gross

 Tommy Lorenson

96

76

2nd Gross

 Soren Svanson

99

77

3rd Gross

 Keiran Coyne

101

74

Low Net

 Andrew PollardNO SHOW


18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Riley Thomas

84


1st Gross

 Hayley Ekert

85


2nd Gross


9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leif Anthony Matlack

47

41

1st Gross

Chris Saboe

49

40

2nd Gross

Jai Mohite

49

41

3rd Gross

Daniel Randolph

68

40

 Low Net

Amala Vilivalam

49

41


Wyatt Dry

57

43


Colby Komancheck

53

39


Nathan Lobo

56

42




Gilbertsville Golf Course

6/25/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Gunnar Wegscheider

82

74

1st Gross

 Alex White

84

76

2nd Gross

 Thomas Lorenson

86

75

3rd Gross

 Andrew Pollard

111

75

Low Net

 Nicholas Togno9277

Danny Mayo

112

76


Kevin DeBusi

96

78


Soren Svanson

95

76


18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Riley Thomas

84

76

1st Gross

 Hayley Ekert

85

75

2nd Gross

Nicole Yun

90

74

3rd Gross

Sarah Lawrie

95

75

Low Net


9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

42

39

1st Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

45

39

2nd Gross

Amala Vilivalam

52

42

3rd Gross

Chris Saboe

54

39

 Low Net

Jai Mohite

56

40


Wyatt Dry

58

40


Nick Valerio

69

42


Chris deHann

57

43

Nathan Lobo

54

41




Honeybrook Golf Course

7/2/2019

18 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Adam Wenk

78

74

1st Gross

 Gunnar Wegscheider

83

73

2nd Gross

 Steven Rinda

87

76

3rd Gross

 Danny Mayo

110

71

Low Net

 Wyatt Dry12571

Kieran Coyne

110

73


Soren Svanson

93

74


Thomas Lorenson

91

75



9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

41

40

1st Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

44

40

2nd Gross

Amala Vilivalam

48

41

3rd Gross

Nathan Lobo

54

41

 Low Net

Walker Mannon

59

42


Daniel Randolph

56

42


Nick Valerio

63

43


Jai Mohite

51

42

Owen McCormick

61

43


Aidan McCormick

55

41





Turtle Creek Golf Course

7/9/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Paul Brady

71

71

1st Gross

Lucas Steinmetz

71

71

2nd Gross

 Alex White

72

72

3rd Gross

 Wyatt Dry

130

69

Low Net

 Kevin DeBusi9175

Dominic Pellegrino

81

75


Danny Mayo

99

72


Brennon Grabowicz

92

76


 Kieren Coyne

107

71


 Adam Wenk8575

Christopher White

89

75


Soren Svanson

91

75


 Steven Rinda8376

Andrew Pollard

WD



18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Hayley Ekert

85

76

1st Gross

 Nicole Yun

86

74

2nd Gross

Sarah Lawrie

90

75

3rd Gross

JoAnn Bee

96

75

Low Net


9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

44

40

1st Gross

Chris Saboe

45

39

2nd Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

48

41

3rd Gross

Avery O'Neill

50

40

 Low Net

Owen McCormick

65

43


Nick Valerio

60

41


Abraham McNelly

55

41


Aiden McCormick

59

42

Chris deHann

55

42


Jai Mohite

53

41


Andrew Taylor

71

41


Brayden Rothenberger

53

41




Landis Creek Golf Course

7/15/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Robert McNelly

81

75

1st Gross

Dominic Pellegrino

90

76

2nd Gross

 Soren Svanson

96

75

3rd Gross

 Wyatt Dry

132

67

Low Net

 Danny Mayo11573


18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nicole Yun

78


1st Gross

 Hayley Ekert

79


2nd Gross

JoAnn Bee

94


3rd Gross


9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

45

40

1st Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

46

39

2nd Gross

Jake Blackmore

48

41

3rd Gross

Jai Mohite

49

39

 Low Net

Ryan Kelly

63

42


Andrew Taylor

66

42


Andrew Kelly

59

41


Chris deHann

58

41

Walker Mannon

56

43


Chris Saboe

53

41


Amala Vilivalam 

63

40





Macoby Run Golf Course

7/16/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Steven Rinda

85

75

1st Gross

Victor Mominey

86

76

2nd Gross

 Joshua Jinsok Kraybill

86

75

3rd Gross

 Danny Mayo

108

71

Low Net

 Robert McNelly8877

Kevin DeBusi

106

76


Soren Svanson

97

73


Adam Wenk

93

75

Brennon Grabowicz

87

77


18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Hayley Ekert

83


1st Gross

 Nicole Yun

88


2nd Gross

JoAnn Bee

99


3rd Gross


9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leif Anthony Matlack

41

40

1st Gross

Leo Martin

45

39

2nd Gross

Jake Blackmore

46

42

3rd Gross

Andrew Kelly

60

40

 Low Net

Amala Vilivalam 

55

40


Ryan Kelly

63

41


Breyden Rothenberger

50

40


Noah Grabowicz

57

42




Rivercrest Country Club

7/22/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Adam Wenk

76

74

1st Gross

Steven Rinda

80

73

2nd Gross

 Victor Mominy

82

74

3rd Gross

 Robert McNelly

86

74

Low Net

 Danny Mayo9776

Kevin DeBusi

85

76


Thomas Lorenson

87

75


Brennon Grabowicz

98

76



18 Hole Division Girls

(15 holes played due to weather conditions)

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nicole Yun

69


1st Gross

 Riley Thomas

70


2nd Gross

Hayley Ekert

74


3rd Gross

 JoAnn Bee
95

Sarah Lawrie

85


Katherine Bates

107




9 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

41

40

1st Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

42

40

2nd Gross

Colby Komancheck

43

39

3rd Gross

Jake Blackmore

46

41

 Low Net

Nick Valerio

62

43


Jai Mohite

52

42


Chris deHann

56

43


Chris Saboe

48

41

Nathan Lobo

50

41


Noah Grabowicz

56

42



Kimberton Golf Club

7/25/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Victor Mominy

82

75

1st Gross

Adam Wenk

83

74

2nd Gross

 Thomas Lorenson

84

75

3rd Gross

 Robert McNelly

85

74

Low Net

 Kieren Coyne10078

Abraham McNelly

105

76


Kevin DeBusi

98

76


Brennon Grabowicz

87

77

Andrew Pollard

117

75



18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Nicole Yun

87


1st Gross

 JoAnn Bee

97


2nd Gross


9 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leif Anthony Matlack

41

40

1st Gross

Patrick Dela Rosa

44

40

2nd Gross

Chris Saboe

44

40

3rd Gross

Leo Martin

46

40

 Low Net

Ryan Kelly

65

42


Christian Bennett

51

41


Jai Mohite 

48

41


Noah Grabowicz

55

41

Chris deHann

56

42


Andrew Kelly

57

40

9 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Abigail McCorkell

52

42

1st Gross

Samantha Groff

57

42

2nd Gross

Amala Vilivalam

59

42

3rd Gross




Raven's Claw Golf Club

7/29/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Robert McNelly

83

76

1st Gross

Nicholas Togno

87

76

2nd Gross

 Soren Svanson

97

76

3rd Gross

 Wyatt Dry

138

67

Low Net

 Andrew Pollard11075

Abraham McNelly

102

74


Danny Mayo

107

74



18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Hayley Ekert

80


1st Gross

 Nicole Yun

81


2nd Gross

JoAnn Bee

100


3rd Gross


9 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Rachel Schuda 

53


1st Gross

Amala Vilivalam

57


2nd Gross


9 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

40

40

1st Gross

Chris Saboe

43

39

2nd Gross

Leif Anthony Matlack

45

39

3rd Gross

Jake Blackmore

49

39

 Low Net

Owen McCormick

66

42


Marcus Kunze

64

42


Chris deHann

53

41


Aiden McCormick

63

40

Jai Mohite

50

41


Joren Deo

57

40


Gavin Ola

50

41


Daniel Randolph

68

40

Patrick Dela Rosa

49

40


Justin Carpio

53

41





Phoenixville Country Club

7/30/2019

18 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Victor Mominy

75

74

1st Gross

Joshua Jinsock Kraybill

79

74

2nd Gross

 Brennon Grabowicz

83

75

3rd Gross

 Wyatt Dry

132

65

Low Net

 Danny Mayo10574

Nicholas Togno

83

76


Soren Svanson

95

77



18 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Hayley Ekert

90

77

1st Gross

 Nicole Yun

91

76

2nd Gross

Amanda Schuebel

98

76

3rd Gross

 JoAnn Bee

100

73

Low Net

 Audrey Schuebel10275


9 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Rachel Schuda 

59


1st Gross

Amala Vilivalam

61


2nd Gross


9 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

43

39

1st Gross

Wyatt Underwood

48

41

2nd Gross

Chris Saboe

49

40

3rd Gross

Daniel Randolph

65

39

 Low Net

Walker Mannon

59

43


Owen McCormick

66

40


Noah Grabowicz

66

40


Brody Calle

61

43

Aidan McCormick

63

42




Springford Country Club

8/12/2019

18 Hole Division

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Thomas Lorenson

91

76

1st Gross

Victor Mominy

NO SHOW



 Brennon Grabowicz

NO SHOW



Andrew Pollard

NO SHOW



9 Hole Division Girls

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Abigail McCorkell

48

40

1st Gross

Molly Thomas

50

40

2nd Gross

Amala Vilivalam

53

41

3rd Gross

Rachel Schuda

60

41

 Low Net

Samantha Groff

53

41


Kate Thomas

57

43


Shivani Joshi

67

43


9 Hole Division Boys

Name

Gross

Net

Place

Leo Martin

46

41

1st Gross

Justin Carpio

50

40

2nd Gross

Brody Calle

50

41

3rd Gross

Marcus Kunze

69

39

 Low Net

Gavin Ola

67

40


Joren Deo

58

40


Jai Mohite

53

41


Noah Grabowicz

58

42

Leif Matlack

50

41

Patrick Dela Rosa

52

41


Chris Saboe

NO SHOW